Delegates
2019

Delegates

Meet the one hundred selected delegates, aged between 18 and 25 and hailing from 45 countries, who will join us for the fourth edition of the Youth Ag Summit in Brasilia, Brazil November 4-6. With varying backgrounds and interests, including sustainable agriculture, youth education, gender equality, food security, biotechnology and farming, all share a commitment to driving progress towards a world without hunger – and we're excited to welcome them to our agvocate community!

Learn more about where the 2019 Youth Ag Summit delegates come from here.

Bolivia3Ecuador1Colombia4Guatemala1Costa Rica1USA6Canada5Brazil12Argentina2New Zealand1Australia2Japan1Philippines1CambodiaThailandIndia2Russia2Nepal2China3Ethiopia1Kenya2Nigeria2South Africa2Namibia1Indonesia3Malaysia2Sri Lanka112Belgium1France3Italy1Germany5Denmark1Spain2Netherlands1United Kingdom3Poland1Ukraine1Bangladesh2Turkey1Uruguay1Mexico6DominicanRepublic1Ghana1Egypt1Pakistan2

INDONESIA

Aditya Setiaboedi

SPAIN

Alejandro Artiach

FRANCE

Alice Dien

GERMANY

Alwin Hopf

MEXICO

Ana Cesar Munguia

BRAZIL

Andre Tomas Hermann

GERMANY

Annika Ahlers

THAILAND

Apisara Sasison

BRAZIL

Bárbara Ferreira

BELGIUM

Ben Kerkaert

UK

Bethany Love

ITALY

Celeste Ricco

PHILIPPINES

Christine Jodloman

BRAZIL

Cindyneia Cantanhede

NEW ZEALAND

Courtney Davies

COLOMBIA

Cristian Triana

DOM. REPUBLIC

Daniela Perozo Coste

NETHERLANDS

David Fisher

INDONESIA

Davyn Sudirdjo

KENYA

Denis Oduor Ochieng

ECUADOR

Diana Mollocana Yanez

NAMIBIA

Efraim Paulus

CANADA

Emmett Sawyer

COSTA RICA

Erika Halsband

NIGERIA

Esther Ajari

BRAZIL

Gabriel Cunha Pires Santos

MEXICO

Genaro Aldana Chavez

AUSTRALIA

Grace Scott

CANADA

Grace Heuver

NEPAL

Grace Tiwari

AUSTRALIA

Guy Coleman

GERMANY

Hannes Bumann

USA

Hans Riensche

MEXICO

Hector Garcia

COLOMBIA

Henry Cordoba

EGYPT

Hossam Hamdy

RUSSIA

Iana Portnaia

SPAIN

Irene Rodriguez

RUSSIA

Irina Borisenko

UKRAINE

Iryna Ivanova

NIGERIA

Iyanuoluwa Aliu

GERMANY

Jan Kniepkamp

BOLIVIA

Jhanira Rodriguez Torrez

UK

Joshua Joyce

BRAZIL

Kalinka Gonzales

ETHOPIA

Kalkidan Yalew

CANADA

Karly Rumpel

MEXICO

Katia Alarcon

BANGLADESH

Kazi Jawoad Hossain

CANADA

Kelcie Miller-Anderson

DENMARK

Lasse Rasmussen

COLOMBIA

Laura Catalina
Reyes Vargas

UK

Lauren Wheeler

CANADA

Leah Davidson

MALAYSIA

Lee Jing Chan

ARGENTINA

Lisandro Flores Pozzi

BRAZIL

Lucas DeAlmeida

BRAZIL

Luísa Schiavon de Araujo

BRAZIL

Maria Rigotti

BRAZIL

Mateus Sampaio

POLAND

Mateusz Ciasnocha

BRAZIL

Matheus Saueressig

USA

Matt Foley

URUGUAY

Mauro Padula

BRAZIL

Maycon Santos

BOLIVIA

Melanie Alba Sossa

ARGENTINA

Micaela Navarro Correa

USA

Mikayla Sullivan

MEXICO

Mildred Jimenez Rodriguez

PAKISTAN

Muhammad Anas Qureshi

BOLIVIA

Nicolas Malpartida

NEPAL

Nikita Bhusal

USA

Nisha Marwaha

INDIA

Nithya Srinivasan

FRANCE

Océane Lemartinel

BRAZIL

Rafael Riedel

INDIA

Raghav Sarin

SOUTH AFRICA

Richard Hay

GHANA

Rosalinda Agana

BANGLADESH

Saadman Faisal

SRI LANKA

Sachintha Lakshan
Wickramaarachchi

JAPAN

Saki Morita

SOUTH AFRICA

Sandisile Mkhonza

PAKISTAN

Sara Waqar

CAMBODIA

Sokneang Sam

GERMANY

Sophia Meyer

THAILAND

Suchat Niha

USA

Stephanie McBath

KENYA

Tabitha Mugure Gathima

CHINA

Taimao (Timo) Bai

COLOMBIA

Laura Ospino Garcia

MEXICO

Thelma Gonzalez Cruz

FRANCE

Thomas Millet

TURKEY

Uğur Gönül

INDONESIA

Ulia Baysi

GUATEMALA

Velveth Santizo

CHINA

Wang Yang

CHINA

Wang Chuanzan

MALAYSIA

Xie Loong  Goh

USA

Zebediah Davis